SG300 GBIC



  • We have a couple of Cisco SG300's that we will connecting to our main network via fiber. There is a 500 foot run and a 800 foot run of single mode that we will need GBIC's for. It looks like there are a couple of gigabit Single mode modules available. Any suggestions on which ones we should use?


Log in to reply